Atlanta Legal Aid Society is guided by a Board of Directors and Advisory Committee committed to providing access to legal justice. Our leadership is comprised of individual attorneys, corporate leaders and former Legal Aid clients.
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Yendelela Holston | President
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, LLP
Luke A. Lantta, Vice-President
Bryan Cave LLP
Cristiane R. Wolfe, Treasurer
Krevolin & Horst LLC
Kacy Romig Goebel, Secretary
The Home Depot
John Fleming, Immediate Past President
Eversheds Sutherland
Teresa Coleman
Community Representative
Derek J. Gilliam
The Coca-Cola Company
Elisa Smith Kodish
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
Laurice Rutledge Lambert
Trellis RX
Michael T. Nations
Michael T. Nations, LLC
Chad Allan Shultz
Gordon & Rees LLP
Robert J. Taylor, IV
Bennett Thrasher LLP
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Jacqueline Boatwright-Daus
Community Representative
John Patterson Brumbaugh
King & Spalding LLP
Barbara Carrington
Community Representative
Annie Cook
Bracewell LLP
Suzette DuPay
Community Representative
Julie S. Elgar
Koch Industries
Saba Gedamu
Community Representative
Gloria George
Community Representative
Kathryn Hecker
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Risa Hill
Community Representative
G. Wayne Hillis, Jr.
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Virginia Leslie
Community Representative
C. Dawn Edwards Martin
FTI Consulting
Christine Martin-Arrington
Community Representative
M. Frankie Millens
Community Representative
Willie Ray
Community Representative
Parker Sanders
Smith, Gambrell & Russell
Andrew J. Tuck
Alston & Bird
Laura Wagner
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP
Renae B. Wainwright
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Raneice White
Community Representative
Jennifer Whitton
Krevolin & Horst LLC
ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Khadijah Abdur-Rahman
Community Representative
Jane Arnold
Community Representative
William Barnette
Home Depot
Gaylen Kemp Baxter
Community Representative
Joshua Becker
Community Representative
Pierre Beuret
KLDiscovery
Hon. Joyce Bihary
Community Representative
Mark E. Budnitz
Georgia State University College of Law
Tamara Serwer Caldas
Kilpatrick Townsend LLP
Matthew J. Calvert
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP
R. Scott Campbell
Community Representative
Tedra Cannella
Cannella Snyder
Mark Carter
Taylor English LLP
Jessica Cox Casey
Community Representative
Lillian Caudle
Community Representative
Robert N. Dokson
Ellis Funk, P.C.
Stephanie B. Driggers
United Parcel Service Inc.
Reggie Dunbar II
Community Representative
Suzette DuPuy
Community Representative
Leslie Kali Eason
Gordon & Rees LLP
Kevin Erwin
Apple Inc
Jay P. Ferguson, Jr.
Randstad North America
Daniel Fowler
King & Spalding
William Gentry
Gentry Law Firm
Megan Elizabeth Griffin
Paul Hastings LLP
Terri A. Hendley
Troutman Pepper LLP
Philip E. Holladay, Jr.
King & Spalding
Tennille Hoover
Community Representative
Randall L. Hughes
Community Representative
Josh Humphries
WestRock Company
William R. Jenkins
Jenkins & Roberts, LLC
Dawn M. Jones
The Firm of Dawn M. Jones, LLC
John Manasso
Community Representative
Jamala Sumaiya McFadden
McFadden Davis, LLC
Aiten McPherson
Bryan Cave
Jannquell C. Peters
King & Spalding
Bradley W. Pratt
Pratt Clay, LLC
Michael W. Rafter
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Nicola Robinson
SR Law Group
Howard Rothbloom
Rothbloom Law Firm
Rita A. Sheffey
Emory University School of Law
William Stanhope
Community Representative
Allison Stiles
Community Representative
Marcus Thorpe
Bader Scott Injury Lawyers
Talis Trevino
Holland & Knight LLP
Denise Vanlanduyt
Vanlanduyt, Giles & Greer, LLC
Robert J. Waddell Jr.
NCR Corporation
Ryan K. Walsh
Jones Day
Nakul Warrier
Ricoh USA, Inc.
SERVICE COUNCIL
Lauren Baker
Womble Bond Dickinson
Hannah Clapp
Taylor English Duma LLP
Betty Davis
The Davis Injury Firm LLC
Michelle Dowst
Alston & Bird
Evan Dunn
Robbins Firm
Christine Emello
Troutman Pepper
Daniel Fowler
King & Spalding
Sally Fox
Fox Legal, LLC
Lauren Frisch
Fisher Phillips
David Gallo
Krevolin Horst
Nick Going
Honeywell
Gabrielle Gollomp
Nelson Mullins
Morgyn Graber
The Champion Firm, P.C.
Javarus Gresham
BakerHostetler
Taryn Harper
Greenberg Traurig
Kathryn Hecker
Arnall Golden Gregory
Charles Hicks
Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP
Mandi Moroz
Troutman Pepper
Allan Raulerson
IAG Forensics
Laura Sclafani
Smith & Files
Michael Sullivan
King & Spalding
Michael Tyner, Jr.
King & Spalding
Shannon Vreeland
Alston & Bird
Denise VanLanduyt
VanLanduyt Giles Greer, LLC
Dan Wingate
Georgia State University – School of Law